Student Midwife .NET
Forum Blogs Shop Midwifery Book Shop
Welcome to the Midwifery Bookshop!
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » History » Margaret Smith masters  
Categories
History
Research
Anatomy & Physiology
Psychology
Sociology
Public Health Policy
Pharmacology
Toys
PC & Video Games
Electronics
 History: Margaret Smith masters

 Sort by: 
 

 
 The Knight's of Compassion
Author: Margaret (charles E Brock, Illus.) Smith-masters

Buy Used: £8.70



Category: Book
Publication Date: 1920
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Welles Gardner, Darton & Co LtdDate of Publication: 1920Binding: hardcoverCondition: G : in good condition without dustwrapper. Cover heavily rubbedDescription: Blue pictorial hardback cloth cover :: 254pp + ads :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")



 The Knights of Compassion ... Illustrated by C. E. Brock
Authors: Margaret Smith Masters, Charles Edmund Brock

Buy Used: £32.01



Used (2) from £32.01

Category: Book
Publication Date: 1908
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Wells GardnerDate of Publication: 1908Binding: HardbackCondition: Very GoodDescription: Used Book, condition - Very Good



 THE LITTLE GREY GOOSE
Author: Felicite And Smith-masters, Margaret. Illustrated By Freda Derrick. Lefevre

Buy Used: £50.00



Used (2) from £50.00

Category: Book
Publication Date: 1924
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: 1924 first edition.a few dirty marks on the cover (no dustjacket) slight wear to top and bottom of spine.some foxing on fly leafs.



 The Knights Of Compassion
Author: Smith-masters Margaret & Brock Charles

Buy Used: £23.50



Used (2) from £23.50

Category: Book
Publication Date: 1908
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Wells GardnerDate of Publication: 1908Binding: PaperbackCondition: GoodDescription: Secondhand Book. Condition: Good



 THE RED UMBRELLA
Author: Margaret Smith-masters

Buy Used: £35.20



Used (2) from £35.20

Category: Book
Publication Date: 1000
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: See Description.Date of Publication: 1000Binding: HardcoverCondition: Small 4to orig. brown bds. printed and dec. in red/green, with colour cameo laid on fr. bd. Pp. 95, colour frontispiece + 3 further illustrations tipped-in. Light rubbing and wear to extremities, lower corners sl. bumped; e.ps. sl. browned, presentation l



 How The King'S Scout Fared In The Great War.
Author: Smith-masters: Margaret.:

Buy Used: £58.75



Category: Book
Publication Date: 1916
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Wells GardnerDate of Publication: 1916Binding: PaperbackCondition: Very GoodDescription: Secondhand book. Condition: Very Good



 THE KNIGHTS OF COMPASSION
Author: Margaret Smith-masters

Buy Collectible: £15.30



Category: Book
Publication Date: 1908
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Wells Gardner, Darton & Co. Ltd 1908 Illustrated by Charles E. Brock. Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Grey pictorial cloth. 10 b/w plates. Spine & corners bumped with slight wear. Published date c:1908 Keywords: Childrens, Pictorial Binding Charles E. Brock



 THE LITTLE GREY GOOSE
Author: Margaret Smith-masters

Buy Used: £18.50



Category: Book
Publication Date: 1000
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Published by GRANT RICHARDS LTD, 1st edition, hardback (no D/J), small size, hinges weak, boards good, wear to head & tail of spine, colour plates, LOVELY PICTURES!. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.

© StudentMidwife.NET. All Rights Reserved