History: Margaret Smith masters
|
|
|
| |
 | | The Knight's of Compassion Author: Margaret (charles E Brock, Illus.) Smith-masters
Buy Used: £8.70
Category: Book Publication Date: 1920 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Welles Gardner, Darton & Co LtdDate of Publication: 1920Binding: hardcoverCondition: G : in good condition without dustwrapper. Cover heavily rubbedDescription: Blue pictorial hardback cloth cover :: 254pp + ads :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")
|
|
 | | The Knights of Compassion ... Illustrated by C. E. Brock Authors: Margaret Smith Masters, Charles Edmund Brock
Buy Used: £32.01
Used (2) from £32.01
Category: Book Publication Date: 1908 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Wells GardnerDate of Publication: 1908Binding: HardbackCondition: Very GoodDescription: Used Book, condition - Very Good
|
|
 | | THE LITTLE GREY GOOSE Author: Felicite And Smith-masters, Margaret. Illustrated By Freda Derrick. Lefevre
Buy Used: £50.00
Used (2) from £50.00
Category: Book Publication Date: 1924 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 1924 first edition.a few dirty marks on the cover (no dustjacket) slight wear to top and bottom of spine.some foxing on fly leafs.
|
|
 | | The Knights Of Compassion Author: Smith-masters Margaret & Brock Charles
Buy Used: £23.50
Used (2) from £23.50
Category: Book Publication Date: 1908 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Wells GardnerDate of Publication: 1908Binding: PaperbackCondition: GoodDescription: Secondhand Book. Condition: Good
|
|
 | | THE RED UMBRELLA Author: Margaret Smith-masters
Buy Used: £35.20
Used (2) from £35.20
Category: Book Publication Date: 1000 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: See Description.Date of Publication: 1000Binding: HardcoverCondition: Small 4to orig. brown bds. printed and dec. in red/green, with colour cameo laid on fr. bd. Pp. 95, colour frontispiece + 3 further illustrations tipped-in. Light rubbing and wear to extremities, lower corners sl. bumped; e.ps. sl. browned, presentation l
|
|
 | | How The King'S Scout Fared In The Great War. Author: Smith-masters: Margaret.:
Buy Used: £58.75
Category: Book Publication Date: 1916 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Wells GardnerDate of Publication: 1916Binding: PaperbackCondition: Very GoodDescription: Secondhand book. Condition: Very Good
|
|
 | | THE KNIGHTS OF COMPASSION Author: Margaret Smith-masters
Buy Collectible: £15.30
Category: Book Publication Date: 1908 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Wells Gardner, Darton & Co. Ltd 1908 Illustrated by Charles E. Brock. Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Grey pictorial cloth. 10 b/w plates. Spine & corners bumped with slight wear. Published date c:1908 Keywords: Childrens, Pictorial Binding Charles E. Brock
|
|
 | | THE LITTLE GREY GOOSE Author: Margaret Smith-masters
Buy Used: £18.50
Category: Book Publication Date: 1000 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Published by GRANT RICHARDS LTD, 1st edition, hardback (no D/J), small size, hinges weak, boards good, wear to head & tail of spine, colour plates, LOVELY PICTURES!. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.
|
|
|
|