Student Midwife .NET
Forum Blogs Shop Midwifery Book Shop
Welcome to the Midwifery Bookshop!
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » History » Helen King  
Categories
History
Research
Anatomy & Physiology
Psychology
Sociology
Public Health Policy
Pharmacology
Toys
PC & Video Games
Electronics
 History: Helen King

 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 31-40 of 167
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
... 17   NEXT »
 
 Biography of a War Novel - Zola's La Debacle
Author: Helen La Rue Rufener

Buy Used: £12.40



Used (2) from £12.40

Category: Book
Publication Date: 1946
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: King's Crown Press, New YorkDate of Publication: 1946Binding: PaperbackEdition: 1st Edition.Condition: Very goodDescription: Subjects: Zola, Emile, 1840-1902. Near fine copy in the original title-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.



Two Hoots and the King (First Steps in Reading S.) 
enlarge 
 Two Hoots and the King (First Steps in Reading S.)
Author: Helen Cresswell

List Price: £1.25
Buy Used: £0.25
You Save: £1.00 (80%)



Used (3) from £0.25

Sales Rank: 1873533
Category: Book
Publication Date: April 1977
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Good apart from a crease to top of p 23 - pricing accordingly! White of cover boards discolouring slightly in the usual way. llustrated by Martine Blanc.



 The adventures of Tutankhamen (Sunshine fiction)
Author: Helen Chapman

Buy Used: £2.50



Used (2) from £2.50

Category: Book
Publication Date: 1996
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: SHIPS FROM THE UNITED STATES VIA AIR MAIL. SHOULD ARRIVE WITHIN 21 BUSINESS DAYS! Our feedback rating says it all - five star service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items!



 The Soul of Christmas,
Author: Helen Hayes King

Buy Used: £26.95



Category: Book
Publication Date: June 1972
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Hard to Find Title! Sent By Airmail from New York. Please allow 7-15 Business days. Excellent customer service. No VAT or extra charges. Order Confirmation.#



 Loyal to three kings
Author: Helen Mary Hardinge

Buy Used: £2.95



Used (3) from £2.95

Sales Rank: 46067
Category: Book
Publication Date: 1967
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Orders are disptached the next business day via Royal Mail.



Bryn Mawr College Monographs: Reprint Series, V6 (1906) 
enlarge 
 Bryn Mawr College Monographs: Reprint Series, V6 (1906)
Authors: T. H. Morgan, Helen Dean King, N. M. Stevens

List Price: £14.96
Buy New: £9.27
You Save: £5.69 (38%)



New (2) Used (1) from £9.27

Category: Book
Publication Date: June 2008
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days



 King Richard II
Author: Helen Morris

Buy Used: £9.49



Used (2) from £9.49

Category: Book
Publication Date: 1966
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: PAPERBACK.Overall in very good condition, with minimal wear to edges, spine uncreased.



 Old Testament stories in woodcut. Text from the King James version of the Bible; illustrated with reproductions from works of fifteenth and sixteenth century artists. Compiled by Helen Slocum Estabrook
Author: Helen Slocum Nichols, Mrs. (1880-1928) Estabrook

Buy Used: £38.27



Category: Book
Publication Date: 1938
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Boston, Beacon PressDate of Publication: 1938Binding: HardcoverEdition: 1st Edition.Condition: Very goodDescription: Description: x, 158 p. illus. 32 cm. Uniform Title: Bible. O.T. English. Selections. Authorized. The woodcuts themselves are very impressively finished and extremely well-reproduced. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.



 York Georgian Society Annual Report for 2000
Author: Helen M [ed.] Kirk

Buy Used: £6.40



Category: Book
Publication Date: 2000
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: The King's ManorDate of Publication: 2000Binding: paperbackCondition: VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapperDescription: Paperback :: With b/w photographic illustrations :: 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6") :: The annual publication of the Society. The York Georgian Society was founded in 1939 to promote and conserve Georgian buildings and architecture in and around York. The oldest society outside London devoted to the Georgian period. The publication contains articles and reference material for recent and ongoing projects



 The path of kings
Author: Helen Mary Hardinge

Buy Used: £4.00



Used (4) from £4.00

Sales Rank: 2639850
Category: Book
Publication Date: 1952
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: 1952 Hard Cover [Book: Good / Fair Wrapper] despatched within one business day by professional bookseller

Showing items 31-40 of 167
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
... 17   NEXT »
© StudentMidwife.NET. All Rights Reserved