History: Helen King
|
|
|
| |
 | | Biography of a War Novel - Zola's La Debacle Author: Helen La Rue Rufener
Buy Used: £12.40
Used (2) from £12.40
Category: Book Publication Date: 1946 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: King's Crown Press, New YorkDate of Publication: 1946Binding: PaperbackEdition: 1st Edition.Condition: Very goodDescription: Subjects: Zola, Emile, 1840-1902. Near fine copy in the original title-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.
|
|
enlarge
| | Two Hoots and the King (First Steps in Reading S.) Author: Helen Cresswell
List Price: £1.25 Buy Used: £0.25 You Save: £1.00 (80%)
Used (3) from £0.25
Sales Rank: 1873533 Category: Book Publication Date: April 1977 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Good apart from a crease to top of p 23 - pricing accordingly! White of cover boards discolouring slightly in the usual way. llustrated by Martine Blanc.
|
|
 | | The adventures of Tutankhamen (Sunshine fiction) Author: Helen Chapman
Buy Used: £2.50
Used (2) from £2.50
Category: Book Publication Date: 1996 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: SHIPS FROM THE UNITED STATES VIA AIR MAIL. SHOULD ARRIVE WITHIN 21 BUSINESS DAYS! Our feedback rating says it all - five star service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items!
|
|
 | | The Soul of Christmas, Author: Helen Hayes King
Buy Used: £26.95
Category: Book Publication Date: June 1972 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Hard to Find Title! Sent By Airmail from New York. Please allow 7-15 Business days. Excellent customer service. No VAT or extra charges. Order Confirmation.#
|
|
 | | Loyal to three kings Author: Helen Mary Hardinge
Buy Used: £2.95
Used (3) from £2.95
Sales Rank: 46067 Category: Book Publication Date: 1967 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Orders are disptached the next business day via Royal Mail.
|
|
enlarge
| | Bryn Mawr College Monographs: Reprint Series, V6 (1906) Authors: T. H. Morgan, Helen Dean King, N. M. Stevens
List Price: £14.96 Buy New: £9.27 You Save: £5.69 (38%)
New (2) Used (1) from £9.27
Category: Book Publication Date: June 2008 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
 | | King Richard II Author: Helen Morris
Buy Used: £9.49
Used (2) from £9.49
Category: Book Publication Date: 1966 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: PAPERBACK.Overall in very good condition, with minimal wear to edges, spine uncreased.
|
|
 | | Old Testament stories in woodcut. Text from the King James version of the Bible; illustrated with reproductions from works of fifteenth and sixteenth century artists. Compiled by Helen Slocum Estabrook Author: Helen Slocum Nichols, Mrs. (1880-1928) Estabrook
Buy Used: £38.27
Category: Book Publication Date: 1938 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Boston, Beacon PressDate of Publication: 1938Binding: HardcoverEdition: 1st Edition.Condition: Very goodDescription: Description: x, 158 p. illus. 32 cm. Uniform Title: Bible. O.T. English. Selections. Authorized. The woodcuts themselves are very impressively finished and extremely well-reproduced. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.
|
|
 | | York Georgian Society Annual Report for 2000 Author: Helen M [ed.] Kirk
Buy Used: £6.40
Category: Book Publication Date: 2000 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: The King's ManorDate of Publication: 2000Binding: paperbackCondition: VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapperDescription: Paperback :: With b/w photographic illustrations :: 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6") :: The annual publication of the Society. The York Georgian Society was founded in 1939 to promote and conserve Georgian buildings and architecture in and around York. The oldest society outside London devoted to the Georgian period. The publication contains articles and reference material for recent and ongoing projects
|
|
 | | The path of kings Author: Helen Mary Hardinge
Buy Used: £4.00
Used (4) from £4.00
Sales Rank: 2639850 Category: Book Publication Date: 1952 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 1952 Hard Cover [Book: Good / Fair Wrapper] despatched within one business day by professional bookseller
|
|
|
|